Monday, July 16, 2007

Harry Potter: Order of Phoenix

On Saturday we went to see harry potter it was good and kinda scary but nice. I hav seen everyone one of them that has been out. I cant wait to see the other movies. Nothing to say. THE END

Friday, June 22, 2007

1st day of summer

Today is the first day of summer which is sad. I miss my friends and teachers. But sometimes i can call them an we can hang around at bishop or go to the mall or maybe even movies. but sometimes wen there is no school u get really boreed and want school but wen there is school u wish therre is no school. WERID. But on the last day of school it was fun and we took some pictures
these memories will last 4ever

Trip at King's Bowling

We had a 7th grade away day so we went bowling. There were 8 of my friends in a lane and i got 4th place. We took many pictures with teachers and friends. Plus there was unlimited pizza and soda. We also got many goodie bags and glow bracelets that werer realllyy prettty. I hav them on my myspace; Now i will show u some of them.
Me and my friend with my favorite teacher mr. ranft aka Mr. Ranch

This a picture of all friends and classmates

This is all my best friends

Monday, June 11, 2007

InuYasha freak once again

omg im bak to inuyasha freak "AGAIN". once i start watching the movie again i get obssess with it o god someone better help me and i was so obsessed with it that i putted like around 60 inuyasha, kagome, sango, and miroku photos in my ipod but mostly inuyasha and kagome together. AWWWWWWW WAT A SWEET COUPLE!!!! i did put a single pic. of kikyo cuz i dont lik her. Man im obsessed help me!!! Im thinking my birthday or christmas y dont everyone give me the inuyasha season 1,2, and 3 dvd box set so i can watch it instead of internet missing some episodes. ESP. uncle patrick gave u a hint wat to get me next christmas or next birthday. Now enjoy some of the inuyasha pictures

Camera Girl

me and my friend emily aka et went to the apple store even though we both hav ipod nanos. So wen we got there we went to the computer to take pictures. Those picture effects were eww and awesome. But w/e enjoy the pic. they r on the bottom

No School!!! -_-

omg no school 4 me cuz the teachers r striking. Yay!!!! Happy!!!! but later on we hav to make it up and i dont wont too so this part of the striking sux well w/e

Saturday, May 26, 2007

Busy Life

I have a busy life. I had alot of projects to do this week and i got many appointments that i am fully booked. Today i went to my friends house to do project and my other frined cindy ask me to go to the movie theater with her. Then my other friend rachel gtg to the movie theater with her one day. Then gtg get my ears pierced with my friend. Then on monday gtg to the mall for clothes

ps. uncle patrick u did not say happy birthday to ur sister which is my mom shame on u

Saturday, May 19, 2007

Day to the festival

today i went to the may festival with my friends rachel, regina, juliana, cindy, and the others etc. Then cindy brought her niece Athena aka Baby!!!!!!!!!!! Paul's the daddy, Cindy is the mommy and athena is their baby. lmao :) Then me and my friend Rachel shared a slushie which was ewwwww (good). Paul was really pissed cause she and cindy couldnt sweet sweet!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, May 16, 2007

Sunday, May 13, 2007

too much "excitement" in one day

i want to kill myself right now. After today my life went miserable. I went to the carnvial with my friends and i thought i would nvr live past 13 years old in my 14th year of life. I went on the sea dragon a.k.a. pirate ship and i was so fucken scared. Then i went on the Thunder bolt and it was awesome but fast and i thoughtt i would fall over it. Then i went to the Cliff Hanger a.k.a kite thingy u fly in the air and lay on ur stomachs. I luv that thing it makes u feel like a bird but it went high so i closed my eyes cause i got this thing im afraid of heights. Last my favorite was the tilt-the-whirl. It is the spinning coffee cups and every cup i pick it spins so fast and i luv it. So i went on the merry-go-round, haunted mansion, slide thingy, shippy smaller size, and etc. I went with my friends tammy and emily well with mitchell not really friend but sort of . I laied on his shoulder cause i was scared on the sea dragon. But aka i dont like him.
me- no clue

emily- loves sea dragon and thunder bolt

tammy- loves the sea dragon and the cliff hanger

mitchell- scared of the tilt-the-whirl

Monday, May 7, 2007

Braces r off !!!!

im so happy like niki is. I took off my braces. Yay!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i had my braces for like about 3 years and those years r terrrible. im so happy. loving myself even more

Sunday, May 6, 2007


tammy= idk

julian= aeropostale sweater

bonnie= aeropostale purse

hidy= big teddy bear with a $5 braclet (real 5 dollar)

emily= inuyasha vol. 29

regina= cute little key chain dog

thx i luv u all

pictures of my party

me and regina

me looking at the knife

my ice cream cake


Friday, May 4, 2007

Yay its my birthday!!!!!!

Yay!!! tommorrow is my birthday!!! Im going to celebrate my birthday with my friends. First we will go watch Spiderman 3 and then go to the mall and bak to my house 4 pizza and ice cream cake. YUMMY!! Also im getting many presents.
P.S. This is For uncle patrick. U owe me a present

Wednesday, May 2, 2007

Done sisters

today me and my friend bonnie got a new name. Our name was the done sisters. In math class we were partners and we were doing a worksheet and me and her finished first. Also we got a prize and it was a "GOLDEN PAPER CLIP" aka yellow. lol

Tuesday, May 1, 2007


OMG!!!! I am so guilty for stealing my friends crush. Well its actually not my fault. She always talks about him and sort of makes me like him and he does look like InuYasha. So its 75% not my fault so w/e. But i still feel guilty. Someone plz help me .

Friday, April 27, 2007


If i could be as relax as InuYasha i would be so happy. My birthday is coming. Its next week and im so exicted. People r like wat u want on ur birthday and im like watever and there like come on idk wat to buy u. VERY ANNOYING!!!!!!!! ESP. STEPHANIE NG!!!!!!!!!! LOL Oh forgot one thing im an "INUYASHA" GEEK

Thursday, April 26, 2007

A BAD DAY !!!! : (

omfg, today is my unlucky day!!! i am like as mad as InuYasha!!! This morning getting off the car, walking with my friend to school i suddenly fell. Got nice new ripped, bloody, dirty pants. I am really mad. W/E !!